skip navigation

Brooklyn/Queens Diocese

Brooklyn / Queens Diocese Athletic Association


Executive Director of Brooklyn Queens Girls and Boys

Dominic Vulpis

Dominic Vulpis

Executive Director


Executive Board Members Brooklyn Queens Girls

Denise  Hillig

Denise Hillig

President - Girls

Sal Fischetti

Sal Fischetti

Treasurer - Girls

Heather Green-Wresch

Heather Green-Wresch

Vice President - Girls

Jennifer Cocchi

Jennifer Cocchi

Secretary - Girls

Executive Board Members Brooklyn Queens Boys

Ray Nash

Ray Nash

President - Boys

Sal Fischetti

Sal Fischetti

Treasurer - Boys

Paul Gilvary

Paul Gilvary

Vice President - Boys

Peter Goyco

Peter Goyco

Secretary - Boys


Athletic Directors Brooklyn Queens Diocese

Mike McCleary

Mike McCleary

Archbishop Molloy HS - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Bob Mackey

Bob Mackey

Christ the King HS - Athletic Director (Girls and Boys)

Tim Gilvary

Tim Gilvary

Holy Cross H. S. - Assistant Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Augustine Quiles

Augustine Quiles

Nazareth Regional HS - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

St. Edmund Prep - Assistant Athletic Director (Boys / Girls )

Bria Jackson

Bria Jackson

St Saviuor HS - Athletic Director (Girls)

Brian McCartney

Brian McCartney

Xaverian - Athletic Director

Edward Mayrose

Edward Mayrose

Xaverian H. S. - Athletic Director (Boys)

Peter  Goyco

Peter Goyco

Bishop Loughlin HS - Assistant Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Kevin Crimmins

Kevin Crimmins

Cristo Rey Brooklyn HS - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Keith Goggin

Keith Goggin

Holy Cross H. S. - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Mike Camacho

Mike Camacho

Nazareth Regional HS - Assistant Athletic Director (Boys)

Jason Bigeni

St John's Prep - Athletic Director (Girls)

Billy Rabold

Billy Rabold

The Mary Louis Academy - Athletic Director Girls)

William Daly

William Daly

Xaverian H. S. - Assistant Athletic Director (Boys)

Erich  Naumann

Erich Naumann

Cathedral Prep - Athletic Director (Boys)

Romeo Petric

Romeo Petric

Fontbonne Hall Academy - Athletic Director (Girls)

Gerry  O'Riordan

Gerry O'Riordan

Monsignor McClancy - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Dan Wiatre

Dan Wiatre

St. Edmund Prep - Athletic Director ( Boys/Girls )

Sal  Fischetti

Sal Fischetti

St. Francis Prep H S - Athletic Director (Boys/Girls)

Bill Gandolfi

The Mary Louis Academy (Girls) - Assistant Athletic Director

Erin Meagher

Erin Meagher

Xaverian H. S. - Assistant Athletic Director (Girls)


Chairpeople of Sports

The following is a list of the Chairperson of each Sport.  To contact any Chairperson click on the envelope under their sport and name. This list is alphabetical by sport

Anthony Mancusi

Anthony Mancusi

Baseball BQ Boys

Denise  Hillig

Denise Hillig

Basketball J V BQ Girls

Danielle Federico

Danielle Federico

CHEERLEADING

Chris Hardardt

Chris Hardardt

Football BQ NY

Vincent  Leonardo

Vincent Leonardo

Handball BQ Boys

Rick Trizano

Rick Trizano

Lacrosse BQ Boys

Gerard  O'Riordian

Gerard O'Riordian

Soccer BQ (Tiers 2 and Tier 3)

Romeo Petric

Romeo Petric

Softball Varsity & JV Tier 1

Heather Green-Wresch

Heather Green-Wresch

Swimming BQ Girls

Rita Draghi

Rita Draghi

STEP BQ Girls

Nancy Tinalli

Nancy Tinalli

Tennis BQ Girls

Austin Power

Austin Power

Track BQ Girls

Jennifer Cocchi

Jennifer Cocchi

Volleyball BQ Girls

Paul Gilvary

Paul Gilvary

Basketball BQ Boys

JoAnn Pinnock

JoAnn Pinnock

Basketball Varsity BQ Girls

Vincent Leonardo

Vincent Leonardo

Bowling BQ Boys

Bill Niklaus

Bill Niklaus

Golf BQ Boys

Pat  Scanlon

Pat Scanlon

Ice Hockey BQ Boys

William Rabold

William Rabold

Lacrosse BQ Girls

Paul Gilvary

Paul Gilvary

Soccer BQ Boys

Angela Proce

Angela Proce

Softball Varsity Tier 3

Jim D'Ottavio

Jim D'Ottavio

Swimming BQ Boys

Louis  Vasquez

Louis Vasquez

Track All

John Brennan

John Brennan

Tennis BQ Boys

Pat Dormer

Pat Dormer

Track BQ Boys

Chris  Beal

Chris Beal

Volleyball BQ Boys